Witch Hazel - Kokoa Ingredient Directory

Why we use Witch Hazel

The Kokoa Way: We create effective products by using science as our foundation, and nature as our solution.

Witch Hazel Overview

Witch hazel is a plant. Witch hazel water (Hamamelis water, distilled witch hazel extract) is a liquid that is distilled from dried leaves, bark, and partially dormant twigs of witch hazel. 

Witch hazel leaf extract, bark extract, and witch hazel water are used as astringents to tighten the skin. 

Witch Hazel Profile

Name: WITCH HAZEL 

INCI: 

Derived from: the Hamamelis virginiana plant, which is native to North America.

Benefits: