Jojoba Oil - Kokoa's Ingredient Directory
Why we use Jojoba Oil
The Kokoa Way: We create effective products by using science as our foundation, and nature as our solution.
Studies have found Jojoba oil to have an anti-inflammatory effect. It can be used on a variety of skin conditions including skin infections, skin ageing, as well as wound healing.
Name: JOJOBA OIL
INCI: Immondsia Chinensis
Derived from: Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds.
- Reduces symptoms of acne
- Sunburn relief
- Helps control sebum production
- Anti-inflammatory properties