Gå vidare till innehåll

Free shipping worldwide over £30 ✈️

😲 💕 28-Day free returns

    Jojoba Oil - Kokoa's Ingredient Directory

    Why we use Jojoba Oil

    The Kokoa Way: We create effective products by using science as our foundation, and nature as our solution.

    Jojoba Overview

    Studies have found Jojoba oil to have an anti-inflammatory effect. It can be used on a variety of skin conditions including skin infections, skin ageing, as well as wound healing.

    Jojoba Profile

    Name: JOJOBA OIL

    INCI: Immondsia Chinensis

    Derived from:  Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds.

    Benefits:  

    • Reduces symptoms of acne
    • Sunburn relief 
    • Non-comedogenic
    • Helps control sebum production
    • Antibacterial
    • Anti-inflammatory properties

    Vegan Guarantee

    100% for all products!

    Scientifically Effective Guarantee

    All our products are formulated and backed by science.

    Quality Guarantee

    No Hassle returns if you are not satisfied!

    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    has purchased ACAI FACIAL OIL SERUM 👏
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    has purchased CHARCOAL DEEP CLEANSE 👏
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    has purchased Coconut Lip Scrub (30g) 👏
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    ()
    ago check_circle Verified purchase
    Get 10% off! arrow_drop_up