Gå vidare till innehåll

Follow us!

FREE SHIPPING OVER ✈️ 30

No Hassle Returns! 💕

Get in touch with us

White Willow Bark - Kokoa Ingredient Directory

salicylic acid white willow bark for skin

Skincare Benefits of White Willow Bark.

White Willow Bark Overview

An amazing natural source of salicylic acid; a beta-hydroxy acid which is great at fighting breakouts and acne. The herbal extract has long been used in native and folk medicine to relieve pain, inflammation, and fever.

White Willow Bark Profile

Name: WHITE WILLOW BARK

INCI: Salix Alba 

Derived from: the willow tree of the Salix species.

Benefits: 

Helps skin to shed dead skin cells

* Decreases redness, pimples and swelling

* Anti-aging benefits

* Brightens skin

Vegan Guarantee

100% for all products!

Scientifically Effective Guarantee

All our products are formulated and backed by science.

Quality Guarantee

No Hassle returns if you are not satisfied!

Get 10% off! arrow_drop_up